Extra-curricular Timetable
Contact Us

North Coast Integrated College

21 Cloyfin Road

Coleraine  
Co Derry
BT52 2NU

Tel: 028 7032 9026
Fax: 028 7032 9020

Email: info@ncic.coleraine.ni.sch.uk

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
Where are we?

Extracurricular Timetable

Monday

Break Time : 10.35 - 10.50

Farm Club LMF

1st Lunch : 12.05 - 12.40

Travel & Tourism c/work Club GM

GCSE Art c/work Club ROS

2nd Lunch : 12.40 - 1.15

Knitting Club NN

Film Club TMM

After School : 3.10 - 4.10

Cross Country MH

Community Links

Eoghain Roe Gaelic  Training U-14  Girls 6-7pm

St. Joseph's  U-16 7-8pm

St. Joseph's  U-18 8-9pm

Tuesday

Break Time : 10.35 - 10.50

Farm Club LMF

1st Lunch : 12.05 - 12.40

Duke of Edinburgh AL

GCSE Art c/work Club ROS

2nd Lunch : 12.40 - 1.15

Farm Club LMF

Junior Choir GGU

Film Club TMM

After School : 3.10 - 4.10

Netball AMG PT

U-14 Soccer ER

U-16 Soccer GAG

BMG

Newsletter/School Magazine AMS

LW Choir GGU

Child Development/Hospitality LEW Yr 12

Double Award Science SMF

Robotics RSH WIS

Community Links

Causeway Netball Club

Ages 11 – 14 6pm – 7pm

Ages 14 – 16 7pm – 8pm

For more Info contact:

Brenda Boyle

07720846280

Brenda.boyle@ballymoney.gov.uk

Triangle Judo Club

Coleraine Leisure Centre

8-9.30

Wednesday

Break Time : 10.35 - 10.50

Farm Club LMF

1st Lunch : 12.05 - 12.40

GCSE Art c/work Club ROS

Film Club TMM

2nd Lunch : 12.40 - 1.15

Farm Club LMF

After School : 3.10 - 4.10

Cross Country HML

Year 8 Baking Club LEV

MC Drama Club EH

LW GMcN ICT c/work Club DT

GCSE English Revision NN

Community Links

Eoghain Roe Gaelic Training U-12 7pm-  8pm

St. Joseph’s U-14 8pm-  9pm

St. Joseph’s Coleraine  Rugby Club

U-13 7pm – 8.30.

U-15 7pm – 8.30.

U-19 7pm – 8.30.

http://www.coleraine-youth-rugby.co.uk/Bertie

Peacocks U-14 Soccer  Training

7.30 – 9pm

at University Playing  Fields

Triangle Judo Club

Sperrin Business Park

8-9.30

Thursday

Break Time : 10.35 - 10.50

Farm Club LMF

1st Lunch : 12.05 - 12.40

GCSE Art c/work Club ROS

2nd Lunch : 12.40 - 1.15

Farm Club LMF

Scripture Union VB

Choir GGU

Film Club TMM

After School : 3.10 - 4.10

Cross Country MH

Community Links

Year 8 Soccer KU

Gaelic ER BMG

Archery Club *ESJW

Drama Club EH FA

Yr 11 & 12 Higher

Maths GES CB Foundation

Maths KMC HMK

Health and Social Care

c/work MC PT JW

Child Development/Hospitality LEV History Revision BMG

Friday

Break Time : 10.35 - 10.50

Farm Club LMF

1st Lunch : 12.05 - 12.40

Table Tennis JOS

GCSE Art c/work Club ROS

Film Club TMM

2nd Lunch : 12.40 - 1.15

Table Tennis ER

Community Links

Triangle Judo Club

Sperrin Business Park

8-9.30

www.trianglejudoclub.com